1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. UNITED MICRO ELECTRONICS - ADR
United Micro Electronics - ADR
XNYS: UMC
21.40-0.99(-4.42%)
12.8M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

United Micro Electronics (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

United Micro Electronics (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.8

Score is 66.84, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

40.6

RSI is 40.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.3

MFI is 28.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.9

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is currently at 0.95 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.9

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is currently at 19.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.0

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is currently at -0.97 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

101.5

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is currently at 101.51 Day ROC(125)

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.99 (-4.42%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    21.3422.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.79 (-7.72%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    21.3423.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.24 (-5.48%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    21.3426.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.06 (-8.78%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    16.5426.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    11.7 (120.62%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    9.5228.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    13.76 (180.10%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    6.9728.96
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.31 (164.52%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    14.3 (201.41%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    5.6128.96
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.24 (110.63%)
    21.4 (LTP)
    5.3628.96
    LowHigh

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
22.4
10 Day SMA
23.4
20 Day SMA
24.0
30 Day SMA
23.2
50 Day SMA
21.6
100 Day SMA
22.0
150 Day SMA
18.6
200 Day SMA
16.4

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

United Micro Electronics (ADR) is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
1 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.6
Stochastic Oscillator
6.7
CCI 20
-169.3
Awesome Oscillator
-0.3
Momentum Oscillator
-3.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
William
-98.8
Ultimate Oscillator
43.3

United Micro Electronics (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
21.4
Open
21.85
High
22.05
Low
21.34
Close
21.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 322.5622.9221.622.31
Resistance 222.3122.4821.5322.04
Resistance 121.8522.221.4721.87
Pivot Point21.621.7721.621.6
Support 121.1421.521.3321.33
Support 220.8921.0621.2721.16
Support 320.4320.7821.220.89

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.94
3 Month
0.96
1 Year
0.53
3 Year
-0.02

United Micro Electronics (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.96.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD